Interface settings
Author: s.perun

WESG 2018-2019 Ukraine Qualifiers: Schedule of the LAN-finals

The LAN-finals of WESG 2018-2019 Ukraine Qualifiers will be held from December 21st to 23rd in Kiev Cybersport Arena. Entrance for the spectators will be completely free upon a condition of prior registration.



Each of the four gaming disciplines will be provided for the viewers' attention not only on a separate stream, but also on the main stage.

You can watch the LAN-finals on the following channels:



Schedule of the LAN-finals WESG 2018-2019 Ukraine Qualifiers, CET:

December, 21st

Hearthstone

  •  10:00 Upper bracket, match 1 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  11:15 Upper bracket, match 2 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  12:30 Upper bracket, match 3 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  13:45 Upper bracket, match 4 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  15:30 Lower bracket, match 1 (Bo5)
  •  16:45 Lower bracket, match 2 (Bo5)
  •  18:00 Upper bracket, semi-final 1 (Bo5)
  •  19:15 Upper bracket semi-final 2 (Bo5)

 

Dota 2

  •  12:30 Upper bracket, match 1 (Bo3)
  •  15:30 Upper bracket, match 2 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  19:30 Upper bracket, match 3 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  19:30 Lower bracket, match 1 (Bo3)

 

December, 22nd

Hearthstone

  •  11:30 HS Losers R2 Match 1 (Bo5)
  •  12:45 HS Losers R2 Match 2 (Bo5)
  •  14:00 HS Losers R3 Match 1 (Bo5)
  •  15:30 HS Winners Final (Bo5) (stage)
  •  16:45 HS Losers FInal (Bo5) (stage)
  •  18:00 HS Grand Final (Bo7) (stage)

 

Dota 2

  •  15:30 Dota DE Match # 5 (Bo3)
  •  19:30 Dota DE Match # 6 (Bo3) (stage)

 

CS: GO

  •  12:30 CS: GO DE Match # 1 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  12:30 CS: GO DE Match # 2 (Bo3)
  •  15:30 CS: GO DE Match # 3 (Bo3)
  •  18:30 CS: GO DE Match # 4 (Bo3)

 

StarCraft II

  •  10:00 SC2 Winners R1 Match 1 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  11:15 SC2 Winners R1 Match 2 (Bo5) (stage)
  •  12:30 SC2 Winners R1 Match 3 (Bo5)
  •  13:45 SC2 Winners R1 Match 4 (Bo5)
  •  15:00 SC2 Losers R1 Match 1 (Bo3)
  •  15:45 SC2 Losers R1 Match 1 (Bo3)
  •  16:30 SC2 Winners R2 Match 1 (Bo5)
  •  17:45 SC2 Winners R2 Match 1 (Bo5)

 

December, 23rd

CS: GO

  •  16:30 CS: GO DE Match # 5 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  19:30 CS: GO DE Match # 6 (Bo3) (stage)

 

StarCraft II

  •  10:00 SC2 Losers R2 Match 1 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  10:45 SC2 Losers R2 Match 2 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  11:30 SC2 Losers R3 Match 1 (Bo3) (stage)
  •  12:15 SC2 Winners Final (Bo5) (stage)
  •  13:30 SC2 Losers Final (Bo5) (stage)
  •  14:45 SC2 Grand Final (Bo7) (stage)

 

The winners of WESG 2018-2019 Ukraine Qualifiers will be awarded tickets to the Grand Final WESG 2018-2019, held in China in March 2019. Ukraine will be represented by one CS: GO and Dota 2 team, as well as with one player from StarCraft II and one from Hearthstone.